pdf range reports

Sign in

  Term Date
February 2019  
WeekMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Week 1
Week A
28School Holiday 
Annual Music Camp
Australia Day Public Holiday
Rowing: Senior Mini Camp
Y7 Boarders arrive by 8pm
Y7 Boarding Students to arrive by 8pm
 More
29School Holiday 
Rowing: Senior Mini Camp
Y7 Day Students arrive by 8am
Y8 to 12 Boarders arrive by 8pm
Year 7 Commencement Day & Photos
Y7 Parent’s Breakfast
  
303
Y8-12 Day students return by 8am.
Classes commence for Term 1
Headmaster's Assembly
In the Loop
Y11 Div Meeting
 More
314
Singing Practice for Family Mass
 
 
 
 
  
15
*Academic Prize-Giving Evening
 
 
 
 
  
2 
Group 1 Cricket : R4a v Grammar (H)
Grp 2 Cricket Basketball Tennis: R1 v Grammar (H)
Rowing: SJC Regatta SIRC (Snr) & Y10
P & F Welcome Sundowner
 
  
3 
Y11 Colo Leaders Camp
*Family Mass of Dedication
 
 
 
  
Week 2
Week B
46
Swimming: GPS Open Relay
Y11 Colo Leaders Camp
Y7 Music Selection Meeting
 
 
  
57
Y11 Colo Leaders Camp
Tour of College for Prospective Parents
 
 
 
  
68
Weekly Morning Mass
Musical Rehearsal
 
 
 
  
79
Headmaster's Assembly
 
 
 
 
  
810
 
 
 
 
 
  
9 
Group 1 Cricket : R4b v Grammar (H)
Group 2 Cricket Basketball Tennis : R2 v Kings (H)
Rowing: All Schools Regatta – (Jnr) Y8 & Y9 Quads
Musical Rehearsal
 
  
10 
Free Sunday. Boarders return by 8pm. Mass 8.15pm
Musical Rehearsal
 
 
 
  
Week 3
Week A
111
Instrumental Lessons Commence this week
Y8 Group 1 at Colo
P & F Association Meeting
 
 
  
122
Y8 Group 1 at Colo
 
 
 
 
  
133
Y8 Group 1 at Colo
Weekly Morning Mass
Musical Rehearsal
 
 
  
144
Y8 Group 1 at Colo
Headmaster's Assembly
 
 
 
  
155
Swimming: GPS Qualifier 1
Y7 Reflection Day and Mass
Y12 Information Evening
 
 
  
16 
Group 1 Cricket : R5a v Riverview (A)
Grp 2 Cricket Basketball Tennis:R3 v Riverview (A)
Rowing: NSW State Championships SIRC (Snr)
Rowing: SBHS Regatta Hen & Chicken Bay (Jnr)
Musical Rehearsal
  
17 
Free Sunday. Boarders return by 8pm. Mass 8.15pm
 
 
 
 
  
Week 4
Week B
186
Y7 Group R at Colo
 
 
 
 
  
197
Y7 Group R at Colo
1st & 2nd Basketball v Grammar (Make up game)
 
 
 
  
208
Y7 Group R at Colo
Y9 Dance Practice
Weekly Morning Mass
Musical Rehearsal
 
  
219
Y7 Group R at Colo
Headmaster's Assembly
CIS Football Cup
 
 
  
2210
FED Cup Debating (R1) v Knox (A)
ISDA Debating (R1) v Loreto (A)
Swimming: GPS Qualifier 2 (SIC) TBC
 
 
  
23 
Indigenous Weekend at Colo
ACER Academic Scholarship Examination Y7 2020
Group 1 Cricket : R5b v Riverview (A)
Grp 2 Cricket Basketball Tennis:R4 v Newington (H)
Rowing: All Schools Regatta Hen & Chicken Bay (Jnr
 More
24 
Indigenous Weekend at Colo
Free Sunday. Boarders return by 8pm. Mass 8.15pm
 
 
 
  
Week 5
Week A
251
Y8 Group E at Colo
 
 
 
 
  
262
Y8 Group E at Colo
Flip It! Inservice
Fire Drills - Day School
Fire Drills - Boarding
 
  
273
Y8 Group E at Colo
Weekly Morning Mass
Y12 & Y7 Buddy Mass
Musical Rehearsal
 
  
284
Y8 Group E at Colo
Headmaster's Assembly
Flip It! Inservice
 
 
  
15
FED Cup Debating (R2) v Cross Pool (H)
ISDA Debating (R2) v St Andrew’s (A)
Swimming: GPS2 (SOPAC)
Y10 Allwell Diagnostic Assessment
 
  
2 
Group 1 Cricket : R6a v Scots (A)
Group 2 Cricket Basketball Tennis : R5 v Scots (A
Rowing: Shore Regatta Hen & Chicken Bay (Jnr)
Rowing: Sydney Rowing Club Regatta SIRC (Snr)
Musical Rehearsal
  
3 
Free Sunday.
 
 
 
 
  

Copyright © 2019 St Joseph's College